Mount Abu Air Force Station Accommodation Maintenance Civil Works

Works
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mount Abu Air Force Station Accommodation Maintenance Civil Works
Tender ID2026_MES_785102_1Tender Reference Number8473/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.50 L Tender LocationMount Abu , Sirohi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMount Abu Air Force Station Accommodation Maintenance Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785102_1
  • Tender Reference Number8473/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.50 L
  • Tender LocationMount Abu,Sirohi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maint To Md Accn At Af Stn Mount Abu

This tender, reference number 8473/E8, is for the "WELCOME MAINT TO MD ACCN AT AF STN MOUNT ABU" works, a civil works project located in Mount Abu with an estimated tender value of ₹8,50,000 and a work period of 330 days. The tender is being invited by AGE(I) AF Mount Abu, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. This is an open tender with a single-stage bidding process, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,000, payable offline through Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque to AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. Key submission dates include the Bid Submission Start Date on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of AGE(I) AF Mount Abu. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for application, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including enlistment letters, GSTIN, EPF registration, and bidder's Schedule of Credit, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate in this significant civil works opportunity.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age(i) Af Mount Abu
AddressAge (i) Af &#x0d Mount Abu &#x0d Sirohi Raj 307501&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af Stn..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn Mount..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works For Md Accn At Af...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Term Contract For Artificer Works At Gurushikhar Under Af Stn...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Camouflage Painting At Af Stn Mount Abu And Gurushikhar...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More