| Tender Title | Civil Construction: Pathway and Toilet Block for Open Air Theatre at Niwaru Military Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782645_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/J- /2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ge Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Pathway Including Toilet Block For Oat(open Air Theatre) At Niwaru Mil Stn Under Ge Jaipur
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "PROVN OF PATHWAY INCLUDING TOILET BLOCK FOR OAT (OPEN AIR THEATRE) AT NIWARU MIL STN UNDER GE JAIPUR," a civil works project managed by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE Jaipur. The project involves the provision of a pathway and a toilet block for an Open Air Theatre at the Niwaru Military Station. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for bid submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a scanned copy of the application, Demand Draft for tender document issuance, latest MES enlistment letter (if applicable), PF Code Number, GST registration, and all necessary documents for un-enlisted firms, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and sale period commences on August 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions are permitted from September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹86,400, payable to GE Jaipur, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE Jaipur. The Bid Opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE Jaipur. The estimated work period is 180 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Jaipur |
| Address | Ge Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of 50 Bedded Crisis Ward And Additional Alteration Upgradation Of..read more
Provn Of Toilet Block Near Bldg No T-245 And T-781 Of..read more
Provision Of Holiday Home At Brichgunj Military Station Port Blair..read more
Provision Of Parade Ground And Allied Work At Narangi Military Station..read more
Provn Of Or Living Accn Alongwith Attach Toilet And Bathroom For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category