| Tender Title | Civil Works Construction for Visitors Room at Southern Command Int Battalion, Pokaran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785468_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8406/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.46 L | Tender Location | Pokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Visitors Room At No 1/1 Ci Det Southern Command Int Batallion
This tender presents a critical opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake the "Provn Of Visitors Room At No 1/1 CI DET Southern Command INT Batallion" project, valued at ₹9,46,023. The Military Engineer Services, through the Assistant Garrison Engineer I Pokaran, is seeking bids for this Item Rate contract for Civil Works located in Pokaran, Rajasthan (Pincode: 345021). The tender, identified by Reference Number 8406/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785468_1, is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission system. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 20, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 payable to AGE I Pokaran. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,930 is also mandatory, payable to AGE I Pokaran, with options for BG/ST or exemption permitted. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the AGE I Pokaran office. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review the tender documents, including various NITs and work item documents, for detailed specifications, pre-qualification requirements for enlisted and unenlisted contractors, and other essential information. The bid validity period is set at 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age I Pokaran |
| Address | Military Engineer Services
 Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facelifting Works In Director(mines) Secretariat & Visitors Room & Room No.f90..read more
Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-191 (int Office) Of 24 Guards..read more
Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category