Specialist Building Repairs for 24 Guards Internal Office at Pokaran Military Station

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Specialist Building Repairs for 24 Guards Internal Office at Pokaran Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_785431_1Tender Reference Number8403/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L Tender LocationPokaran , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecialist Building Repairs for 24 Guards Internal Office at Pokaran Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785431_1
  • Tender Reference Number8403/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.61 L
  • Tender LocationPokaran,Jaisalmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,220
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No T-191 (int Office) Of 24 Guards (17 Grenadiers) At Pokaran Mil Stn

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Assistant Garrison Engineer I, Pokaran Military Station, for the SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO T-191 (INT OFFICE) OF 24 GUARDS (17 GRENADIERS) AT POKARAN MIL STN. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹9,60,800 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,220. The tender fee is ₹500. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM and ends on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, respectively. Bids will be opened on 07-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested eligible contractors are invited to participate in this item rate contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Age I Pokaran
AddressMilitary Engineer Services&#x0d Asst Garrison Engineer I Pokaran Military Station Pokaran-345021
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-201,p-204 And P-205 (toilet Block) Of..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At Gandhinagar..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repairs To Bldg No P-201,p-204 And P-205 (toilet Block)...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Offrs Md Accn Internal Approach Road At...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More