| Tender Title | Ratangarh Municipal Area Door-to-Door Waste Collection Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLB_580689_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2933 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.97 Cr | Tender Location | Ratangarh , Churu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,94,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Door To Door Collection Of Waste In All 01 To 45 Wards Of Municipal Board Area, Ratangarh
This tender, reference number 2933, is for the Door-to-Door Collection of Waste within all 01 to 45 wards of the Municipal Board Area, Ratangarh. The Executive Officer of Nagar Palika Ratangarh is the inviting authority for this open tender. The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, is valued at approximately ₹5,97,05,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 1, 2026, at 03:15 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Nagar Palika Ratangarh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,94,100, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with provisions for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,500 (₹5,000 Tender Fee and ₹2,500 Processing Fee) is also payable. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing documents for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical aspects and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The period of work is not specified at this time.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Palika Ratangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring Of Machinery For Door To Door Collection, Transportation Of Municipal..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category