Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Machinery Hire for Barwala

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Machinery Hire for Barwala
Tender ID2026_HRY_540825_3Tender Reference NumberMCB/D2D FOR 3 MONTHS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.67 L Tender LocationMc Barwala , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMunicipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Machinery Hire for Barwala
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_540825_3
  • Tender Reference NumberMCB/D2D FOR 3 MONTHS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.67 L
  • Tender LocationMc Barwala,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,333
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Machinery For Door To Door Collection, Transportation Of Municipal Solid Waste From Mc Barwala To Processing Site/dumping For 3 Months

This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation (MC) Barwala, seeks qualified bidders for a crucial three-month contract involving the hiring of machinery for door-to-door collection and transportation of Municipal Solid Waste. The scope of work specifically covers the movement of waste from MC Barwala to designated processing sites or dumping grounds. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_540825_3 and Reference Number MCB/D2D FOR 3 MONTHS, is an open tender process with a total estimated tender value of ₹20,66,648. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,333, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for BOQ (Finance). The application authority is the Secretary, MC Barwala. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:10 AM, and the bid opening and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. Bids will be valid for 120 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary
AddressMc Barwala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani,..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Hiring Vehicles With Manpower (stop Gap Arrangements) For Door To Door..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Haryana Government Tender

Hiring Vehicles With Manpower (stop Gap Arrangements) For Door To...read more

Rohtak , Haryana

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Fashion Technology Tender

NIFT Navi Mumbai Campus Waste Management Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More