Door-to-Door Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services in Kalanaur

Works
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 3
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Door-to-Door Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services in Kalanaur
Tender ID2026_HRY_544747_1Tender Reference NumberMCK/Sept./2026/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMunicipal Committee Kalanaur , Rohtak , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDoor-to-Door Municipal Solid Waste Collection and Transportation Services in Kalanaur
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544747_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMCK/Sept./2026/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Committee Kalanaur,Rohtak, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)210
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)210

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,300
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Vehicles With Manpower (stop Gap Arrangements) For Door To Door Collection, Transportation Of Municipal Solid Waste From Mc Kalanaur To Processing Site/dump Site For Six Months In Mc Kalanaur

The Haryana Government, through the Secretary Municipal Committee Kalanaur, is inviting bids for the critical service of "Hiring Vehicles with Manpower (Stop gap arrangements) for Door to Door Collection, transportation of Municipal Solid Waste from MC Kalanaur to Processing site/dump site for six months in MC Kalanaur." This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number MCK/Sept./2026/01, falls under the "Works" category, specifically within Solid Waste Management. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals in two distinct covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (DNIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ in .xls format). The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also open during this timeframe and closing at the same time. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹89,300, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹3,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,500, is applicable. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Committee Kalanaur. The contract is for a period of 180 days and requires a bid validity of 210 days. Interested parties are encouraged to meticulously review the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary Municipal Committee Kalanaur
AddressSecretary Municipal Committee Kalanaur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council Wani,..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Completion Of Daily Door To Door Waste Collection And..read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All Villages..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Collection And Transportation Of Muncipal Solid Waste For Municipal Council...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing And Completion Of Daily Door To Door Waste Collection...read more

Sindhudurg , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Door To Door Collection And Segregation Of Waste From All...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More