Comprehensive Municipal Waste Management and Cleaning Services for Kasai Dodamarg

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.05 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Municipal Waste Management and Cleaning Services for Kasai Dodamarg
Tender ID2026_DMA_1331642_1Tender Reference NumberNPDODAMARG/ETENDER/154
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr Tender LocationKasai Dodamarg , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Municipal Waste Management and Cleaning Services for Kasai Dodamarg
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_1331642_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPDODAMARG/ETENDER/154
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.05 Cr
  • Tender LocationKasai Dodamarg,Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,09,188
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Completion Of Daily Door To Door Waste Collection And Transportation And Gutter Cleaning, Nalla, Roadsides And Footpath Cleaning, Public Toilets, Public Urinals, Processing Of Collected Municipal Waste In Kasai Dodamarg Nagarpanchayat.

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, on behalf of the Chief Officer of Kasai Dodamarg Nagarpanchayat, is pleased to issue this Open Tender for the comprehensive provision and completion of essential municipal services. This critical contract encompasses the daily door-to-door waste collection and transportation, alongside thorough cleaning of gutters, nullahs, roadsides, and footpaths within Kasai Dodamarg. Furthermore, the scope includes the upkeep of public toilets and urinals, as well as the processing of collected municipal waste. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NPDODAMARG/ETENDER/154 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_1331642_1, represents an estimated value of ₹1,04,59,406 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,09,188. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Kasai Dodamarg. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender notice and associated documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Officer
AddressKasai Dodamarg
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Inter University Centre For Astronomy And Astrophysics Tender

IUCAA Campus Garden Waste Collection and Disposal Services...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management for Nabha and Sangrur...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More