Miyawaki Method Afforestation Project in Gothra Gram Panchayat, Hindoli Tehsil, Bundi District

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miyawaki Method Afforestation Project in Gothra Gram Panchayat, Hindoli Tehsil, Bundi District
Tender ID2026_WDSC_593551_2Tender Reference NumberXEN WDSC BUNDI NIT 06/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L Tender LocationBundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiyawaki Method Afforestation Project in Gothra Gram Panchayat, Hindoli Tehsil, Bundi District
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_593551_2
  • Tender Reference NumberXEN WDSC BUNDI NIT 06/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L
  • Tender LocationBundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,559
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miyabaki Padhati Se Podharopan In G.p Gothra P.s. Hindoli Distt.- Bundi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XEN WDSC BUNDI NIT 06/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_WDSC_593551_2, is being invited by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, a State Govt. and UT organization, through the Tender Inviting Authority XEN WDSC PS BUNDI, BUNDI. The project entails "Miyabaki Padhati Se Podharopan in G.P Gothra P.S. Hindoli Distt.- Bundi," falling under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹12,78,000. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers for submission. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 30, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 6, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period opens on August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD amount is ₹25,559, and a tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is applicable. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM in BUNDI. Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and EMD payment are as per the NIT, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Wdsc Ps Bundi, Bundi
AddressXen Wdsc Ps Bundi, Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur Kshetrantargat Gram Chinour Ke Gata No-182 Area-0.607 H0..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Vraksha Kunj Gopalpura Pasture In G.p Gopalpura P.s. Talera Distt.- Bundi..read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

West Bengal Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

Creation With 3 Years Maintenance Of Miyawaki Plantation Over 0.8 Ha...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Eoi For Implementation Of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (pkvy) Through A..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Internal Carrying Of Agri. Inputs (seed/ Fertilizer/ Liquid Fertilizer/ Ppc/ Gunny..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur Kshetrantargat Gram Chinour Ke Gata No-182 Area-0.607...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Vraksha Kunj Gopalpura Pasture In G.p Gopalpura P.s. Talera Distt.-...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

West Bengal Forest Development Corporation Limited Tender

Creation With 3 Years Maintenance Of Miyawaki Plantation Over 0.8...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Agriculture Tender

Eoi For Implementation Of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (pkvy) Through...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Agriculture Directorate Tender

Internal Carrying Of Agri. Inputs (seed/ Fertilizer/ Liquid Fertilizer/ Ppc/...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More