Miyawaki Afforestation and Park Development in Shahjahanpur

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 84.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miyawaki Afforestation and Park Development in Shahjahanpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179542_1Tender Reference Number816/NV/NNSPN/26...13.8.26..VNY
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 84.93 L Tender LocationShahjahanpur , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiyawaki Afforestation and Park Development in Shahjahanpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179542_1
  • Tender Reference Number816/NV/NNSPN/26...13.8.26..VNY
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 84.93 L
  • Tender LocationShahjahanpur,Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10880
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,23,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur Kshetrantargat Gram Chinour Ke Gata No-182 Area-0.607 H0 Me Miyawaki Paddhati Se Vriksharopan Evam Park Nirman Karya.

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP and overseen by the Nagar Ayukt, Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur, solicits bids for a significant civil works project within Shahjahanpur. The scope of work involves "Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur kshetrantargat Gram Chinour ke gata no-182 Area-0.607 H0 me miyawaki paddhati se vriksharopan evam park nirman karya," which translates to Miyawaki method afforestation and park construction within Gram Chinour, Gata No. 182, covering an area of 0.607 hectares. The project has an estimated tender value of ₹84,93,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,880 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,23,500. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 3, 2026, 3:00 PM, with bid submissions also running between these times, and the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Nagar Ayukt Nagar Nigam Shahjahanpur
AddressNagar Nigam Shahjahanpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation Work, Gp- Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation, Village- Depur, Gp- Hinglat, Block -arnod Wdc-1..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation Work, Gp- Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation, Village- Depur, Gp- Hinglat, Block -arnod Wdc-1...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Wapcos Limited Tender

Development Of Atal Park...read more

Cuttack , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category