| Tender Title | Miyawaki Plantation Project in Karanpur Kalan, Chhotisadri Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_588234_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.82 L | Tender Location | Chhotisadri , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Miyawaki Plantation Work, Gp- Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT entity, for Miyawaki Plantation Work in GP-Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri. The work is valued at ₹15,82,000 and requires a bid security (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹31,640. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, with Cover 1 containing Tender Document (PDF), E-Grass Challan, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. The bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM to September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Ex. En. WDSC P.S. Chhotisadri. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the same location. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements. The Tender Reference Number is NIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri |
| Address | Ex. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-3..read more
Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-2..read more
Miyawaki Plantation, Village- Depur, Gp- Hinglat, Block -arnod Wdc-1..read more
Miyawaki Plantation Work , Village- Jalandharkhedi, Gp- Ninor, Block -dalot Wdc-4..read more
Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category