Miyawaki Afforestation Project for Watershed Development and Soil Conservation in Jalandharkhedi Village

  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miyawaki Afforestation Project for Watershed Development and Soil Conservation in Jalandharkhedi Village
Tender ID2026_WDSC_579592_2Tender Reference NumberNIT_06_2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.82 L Tender LocationEx Ex Wdsc Arnod , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiyawaki Afforestation Project for Watershed Development and Soil Conservation in Jalandharkhedi Village
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_579592_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_06_2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.82 L
  • Tender LocationEx Ex Wdsc Arnod,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,630
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miyawaki Plantation Work , Village- Jalandharkhedi, Gp- Ninor, Block -dalot Wdc-4

The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for Miyawaki Plantation Work in Village- Jalandharkhedi, GP- Ninor, Block -Dalot WDC-4. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT_06_2025-26 and Tender ID 2026_WDSC_579592_2, is for works related to Agricultural or Forestry products and has an estimated tender value of ₹15,81,512. Bidders are required to submit a fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, payable offline as per the NIT. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹31,630, is also required and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed as per the NIT. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing the EMD Challan and Cover 2 containing the Finance documents including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is valued at ₹15,81,512 with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 30, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EX EX WDSC Arnod. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EX EX WDSC Arnod. This tender is for works and follows a percentage form of contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex Ex Wdsc Arnod
AddressEx Ex Wdsc Arnod
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation, Village- Depur, Gp- Hinglat, Block -arnod Wdc-1..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation Work, Gp- Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation, Village- Depur, Gp- Hinglat, Block -arnod Wdc-1...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyawaki Plantation Work, Gp- Karanpur Kalan, Block - Chhotisadri...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category