| Tender Title | Individual Plantation Work for PMKSY 2.0 in Chhotisadri Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_588234_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91 K | Tender Location | Chhotisadri , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,821 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-3
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for "Individual Plantation Work in PMKSY 2.0 Project area, Block Chhotisadri WDC-3." The estimated tender value is ₹91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,821 required. The tender is an open/advertised type with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document, Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Ex. En. WDSC P.S. Chhotisadri. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. The work is located in Chhotisadri, with a pincode of 312605. This tender is for Miscellaneous Works and is identified by Tender ID 2026_WDSC_588234_3 and Tender Reference Number NIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri |
| Address | Ex. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Miyabanki Plantation In Pmksy 2.0 Block Tijara (package No...read more
Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more
Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more
Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more
Forestry Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category