| Tender Title | Miyabanki Plantation Construction Civil Works for PMKSY 2.0 Block Tijara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_593100_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 03/2026-27 Block Tijara (Package No 01) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.79 L | Tender Location | Tijara , Alwar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Miyabanki Plantation In Pmksy 2.0 Block Tijara (package No. 01)
This tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No 03/2026-27 Block Tijara (Package No. 01), is for the **Construction of Miyabanki Plantation in PMKSY 2.0 Block Tijara (Package No. 01)**. The work falls under the **Civil Works** category and is being procured by the **Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation**, a State Government and UT organization, through an **Open Tender** process. The estimated tender value is ₹19,79,000, with a work period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹39,580, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1000, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹500 Processing Fee, payable offline. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including e-challan, bid security declaration, and e-procurement fees, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The submission period for bids runs from **27th August 2026 at 10:00 AM** to **5th September 2026 at 06:00 PM**. Key critical dates include the document download start and end dates matching the bid submission window, a Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for **3rd September 2026 at 11:00 AM**, and the Bid Opening Date set for **7th September 2026 at 11:00 AM**. All activities will take place at the office of the Executive Engineer, W.D.S.C PS Tijara.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Tijara |
| Address | Executive Engineer W.d.s.c Ps Tijara |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project..read more
Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more
Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category