| Tender Title | Agricultural Knapsack Sprayer Supply for PMKSY 2.0 Lalsot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592807_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27_Lalsot |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Lalsot , Dausa , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer In Pmksy 2.0 Block Lalsot
The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WDSC_592807_1, Tender Reference Number: 07/2026-27_Lalsot) for the "Supply of 2 in 1 Battery and Manual Operated 12V12A 20L Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer in PMKSY 2.0 Block LALSOT". This tender, with an estimated value of ₹15,00,000, is seeking bids for Goods within the Farm Machinery and Equipments product category. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). The Bid Submission Start Date is 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Document download is also available from 26-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM until 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of PM and SE WCDC ZP Dausa. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the same location. Prospective bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, payable to the SE WCDC ZP Dausa, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, payable to the SE WCDC ZP Dausa at Dausa. The work duration is specified as 8 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Wcdc Zp Dausa |
| Address | Office Of Pm And Se Wcdc Zp Dausa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more
Supply of 25 Power Sprayers for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Department..read more
Supply of Power Sprayers for Urban Maintenance in Unnao..read more
Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-3..read more
Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-2..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category