Supply of 2-in-1 Battery and Manual Agricultural Knapsack Sprayers for PMKSY 2.0 in Ramgarh Pachwara

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 2-in-1 Battery and Manual Agricultural Knapsack Sprayers for PMKSY 2.0 in Ramgarh Pachwara
Tender ID2026_WDSC_592808_1Tender Reference Number08/2026-27_RamgarhPachwara
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationRamgarh Pachwara , Dausa , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 2-in-1 Battery and Manual Agricultural Knapsack Sprayers for PMKSY 2.0 in Ramgarh Pachwara
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_592808_1
  • Tender Reference Number08/2026-27_RamgarhPachwara
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationRamgarh Pachwara,Dausa, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l Agriculture Knapsack Sprayer In Pmksy 2.0 Block Ramgarh Pachwara

This tender, reference number 08/2026-27_RamgarhPachwara, is issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, inviting open bids for the supply of 2-in-1 battery and manual operated 12V12A, 20L agriculture knapsack sprayers. These essential agricultural implements are to be procured for the PMKSY 2.0 Block Ramgarh Pachwara, with a total tender value of ₹15,00,000. The procurement is for Goods within the Farm Machinery and Equipments product category. Interested bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹30,000, payable to the SE WCDC ZP Dausa, and can be submitted via BG/ST or other eligible means. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, with ₹500 designated as processing fee and ₹500 as the tender fee, both payable to the SE WCDC ZP Dausa. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of PM and SE WCDC ZP Dausa. A pre-bid meeting is also scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The duration for the supply work is stipulated as 8 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender reference number is 08/2026-27_RamgarhPachwara.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Wcdc Zp Dausa
AddressOffice Of Pm And Se Wcdc Zp Dausa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments For..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-in-1 Battery Operated Crimping Tools for Oil India Limited..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 36V 200Ah Lead Acid Traction Batteries..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipments...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Supply of 3-in-1 Battery Operated Crimping Tools for Oil India...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 36V 200Ah Lead Acid Traction Batteries...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More