| Tender Title | Supply of 25 Power Sprayers for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969297 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Cooperative Department, Uttar Pradesh, and specifically managed by the Uttar Pradesh State Warehousing Corporation's Regional Office in Kanpur (located at 208023, 13336 Mukutdham, M-Block, Kidwai Nagar, Uttar Pradesh), presents a procurement opportunity under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969297. The tender is for the supply of 25 units of Power Sprayer (Q3). Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 7:16 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This dated tender, issued on August 27, 2026, is a critical opportunity for suppliers within the Uttar Pradesh region to contribute to the operational needs of the Cooperative Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Programmable and Bi-directional DC Power Supplies for Defence Research..read more
Procurement Of Linear Dc Power Supply & Triple-channel Programmable Dc Power..read more
Procurement of 25 kg Power Hammer for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Workshop..read more
Quick Fire 40mm Gun L70 Power Supply Unit Upgrades for Indian..read more
SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category