Procurement of 25 kg Power Hammer for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Workshop

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 25 kg Power Hammer for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Workshop
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915170Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 25 kg Power Hammer for IIT (BHU) Varanasi Workshop
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7915170
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Varanasi, under the Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Education. The specific organizational unit issuing the tender is the Office of The Registrar, IIT (BHU) Varanasi - 221005 U.P., located at the Main Workshop, Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University), Varanasi - 221005, Uttar Pradesh. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7915170, and the tender is dated 14-08-2026. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 5:50 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. The subject of this tender is the procurement of one (1) unit of a Power Hammer with a capacity of 25 kg.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_of_small_size_power_hammer_machine_2026-08-12-17-10-44_74fea4376afadf89dc04cbf348fa3a66.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9753212.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More