NIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply

  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937238Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIT Procurement: Single Hammer Mill Unit Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7937238
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the National Institute of Technology (NIT) under the purview of the Ministry of Education, Department of Higher Education, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for a single unit of a Hammer Mill. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7937238, this tender is open for submissions from the 19th of August 2026 at 4:14 PM, concluding on the 9th of September 2026 at 6:00 PM. The identified office responsible for this procurement is located at 462003. This signifies a requirement for specialized milling equipment that will likely support research, development, or operational needs within the National Institute of Technology. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to meet the essential requirements of this important academic institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hammermillspec_2026-08-19-15-57-07_761a7baad9740b703f0a12578a764edc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9778565.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Of Fan Coil Unit At Bank Note Paper Mill,..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Single Arc Melting Unit for NIT Tadepalligudem..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Tender

Supply Of Of Fan Coil Unit At Bank Note Paper...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of 42 High-Precision CNC Turn Mill Centers for Aerospace...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply and Installation of Single Arc Melting Unit for NIT...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More