Individual Tree Plantation Services for PMKSY 2.0 in Chhotisadri Block

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 91 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Individual Tree Plantation Services for PMKSY 2.0 in Chhotisadri Block
Tender ID2026_WDSC_588234_2Tender Reference NumberNIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 91 K Tender LocationChhotisadri , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndividual Tree Plantation Services for PMKSY 2.0 in Chhotisadri Block
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_588234_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-08/2026-27 Chhotisadri Miyawaki
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 91 K
  • Tender LocationChhotisadri,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,821
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-2

This tender, issued by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation (State Govt. and UT) through the Executive Engineer, WDSC, P.S. Chhotisadri, invites bids for "Individual Plantation Work in PMKSY 2.0 Project area, Block Chhotisadri WDC-2". This is an Open Tender with a Contract Form of Percentage, and the work is categorized under Miscellaneous Works in Chhotisadri. The estimated tender value is ₹91,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,821 payable as per NIT. The tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, also payable as per NIT. Key critical dates include the e-publication and document download start date of August 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with a document download end date and bid submission end date of September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WDSC, P.S. Chhotisadri. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender documents, fee/pre-qualification, and technical information, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri
AddressEx. En. Wdsc P.s.chhotisadri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri Wdc-3..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Miyabanki Plantation In Pmksy 2.0 Block Tijara (package No...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At Miyawaki..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a 20l..read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Individual Plantation Work In Pmksy 2.0 Project Area, Block Chhotisadri...read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Miyabanki Plantation In Pmksy 2.0 Block Tijara (package...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Tube Well, Soalr Pump,light,drip System And Tinshed At...read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply Of 2 In 1 Battery And Manual Operated 12v12a...read more

Dausa , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category