Gopalpura Pasture Development and Soil Conservation Works in Bundi

  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gopalpura Pasture Development and Soil Conservation Works in Bundi
Tender ID2026_WDSC_593551_1Tender Reference NumberXEN WDSC BUNDI NIT 06/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L Tender LocationBundi , Bundi , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGopalpura Pasture Development and Soil Conservation Works in Bundi
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_593551_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXEN WDSC BUNDI NIT 06/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.78 L
  • Tender LocationBundi,Bundi, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,559
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Vraksha Kunj Gopalpura Pasture In G.p Gopalpura P.s. Talera Distt.- Bundi

This tender seeks bids for the development of "Vraksha kunj Gopalpura Pasture" located in G.P Gopalpura, P.S. Talera, District Bundi. The project, falling under the "Works" tender category and specifically within "Civil Works," has an estimated tender value of ₹12,78,000. The work is being undertaken by the Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, with the tender being issued by XEN WDSC PS BUNDI, BUNDI. Interested parties are invited to participate in this open tender, which requires a two-cover bidding process. Cover 1 will include EMD, tender fees, processing fees, and other essential documents as per the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹25,559, with options for exemption and payment via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500. All bids must be submitted offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 30, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Bundi. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Further detailed information regarding tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, is available for download, with specific submission instructions and terms and conditions to be strictly adhered to as outlined in the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Wdsc Ps Bundi, Bundi
AddressXen Wdsc Ps Bundi, Bundi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyabaki Padhati Se Podharopan In G.p Gothra P.s. Hindoli Distt.- Bundi..read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Supply for Maharashtra Agriculture..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Boq..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Miyabaki Padhati Se Podharopan In G.p Gothra P.s. Hindoli Distt.-...read more

Bundi , Rajasthan

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Chhattisgarh Agriculture...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Supply for Maharashtra...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Forest Department Tender

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category