Potting Mixture Supply and Preparation for Nagseni and Soil Range

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Potting Mixture Supply and Preparation for Nagseni and Soil Range
Tender ID2026_FD_317387_1Tender Reference Number20 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.01 L Tender LocationNagseni And Soil Range , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePotting Mixture Supply and Preparation for Nagseni and Soil Range
  • Tender ID2026_FD_317387_1
  • Tender Reference Number20 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.01 L
  • Tender LocationNagseni And Soil Range,Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,045
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 20 of 2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "Supply of Soil Humus and Sand and preparation of potting mixture in the ratio of 3:2:1 after sieving Soil humus and sand, separating pebbles and other undesirable material, and mixing net quantities together in the desired ratio and volume, followed by filling," as detailed in the provided Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be carried out in Nagseni and Soil Range, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,01,500 and a specified Period of Work of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,045, payable to DFO Kishtwar. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bidding process is scheduled with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on 23-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, with Bid Submission and Document Download concluding on 05-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the DFO Kishtwar, operating under the FOREST DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization. The Bid Validity is set at 90 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dfo Kishtwar
AddressForest Complex Sarkoot Kishtwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State..read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Supply for Maharashtra Agriculture..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State...read more

Patna , Bihar

Conservator Of Forests Tender

Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Agriculture And Biotechnology Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Chhattisgarh Agriculture...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Agriculture Department Tender

Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine Supply for Maharashtra...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category