Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985254Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vertical Flower Garden Plant Installation & Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985254
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army, presents a procurement opportunity for a significant quantity of Floral Flower Plants, complete with soil and fertilizer, to be integrated into a Flower Vertical Garden Stand. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7985254, is open for submissions from 03-09-2026 at 3:24 PM until 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total requirement encompasses 4800 units of these specialized floral installations, destined for use by the organization located in South West Delhi. Prospective suppliers are invited to provide comprehensive proposals for the supply and potential installation of these aesthetically and functionally designed vertical gardens, contributing to the beautification and environmental enhancement of military facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-51-27_bc1c384c472cc1b942d49261eb8be00b.pdf
  • Document
    spec_vertical_2026-08-29-13-24-38_08292e46a315245ead96a602c4de785e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834147.pdf
  • Document
    1788315426.pdf
  • Document
    speci_293b02af-2b74-4384-8c2c1788317845381_BUYER@OFFICE25.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces..read more

Others , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Annual Cut Flower and Floral Arrangement Services for NOIDA Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces...read more

Others , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Project Implementation Unit Public Works Department U Prepare World Bank Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Hot Mix Plant...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

Annual Cut Flower and Floral Arrangement Services for NOIDA Facilities...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category