Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Local Government Department Punjab, in its capacity as the applying authority, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of **Vertical Hanging Garden Pots (Q3)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7974362**, is a critical initiative within the MinistryState of Punjab, aiming to enhance public spaces and promote green initiatives. The procurement specifically targets a single unit (Total Quantity: "1") of this specialized item. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on **29-08-2026 at 3:08 PM** and concluding on **21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. All submissions will be processed by the Local Government Department Punjab.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots for..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for Indian..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of LED Garden Lights, Sprinkler Pumps, and Garden Pots...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More