| Tender Title | Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,366 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Local Government Department, Punjab, for the procurement of one (1) Vertical Hanging Garden Pot, designated as Item Category Q3. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974196, is open for submission from August 29, 2026, at 2:36 PM, and will close on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 47,366.0 is required for participation in this bid. The issuing authority for this tender is the Local Government Department, Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government..read more
Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Procurement of Steel Hanging Boards and Related Display Materials for Indian..read more
New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category