New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958324Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958324
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, GEM/2026/B/7958324, is an urgent requirement from the Department of Home, specifically for the New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC), a constituent of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The opportunity is for the supply of Flower Pots Or Planters (V3) (Q3), with a substantial total quantity of 6544 units. Bids will be accepted from 27-08-2026 at 6:25 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, presenting a clear deadline for interested parties to submit their proposals to the New Delhi Municipal Council office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802948.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_730c4209-9723-46bf-a61f1787636770632_dd-hort-iv@ndmc.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian Army,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High Mast..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Flower Pots/Planters for Indian Air Force Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Horticultural Supplies and Equipment Procurement for Defence Research..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 100 SS 304 Stainless Steel Planters for Indian...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of 50 Flower Pots/Planters for Indian Air Force Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Horticultural Supplies and Equipment Procurement for Defence Research...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More