Supply of 50 Flower Pots/Planters for Indian Air Force Bangalore

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 50 Flower Pots/Planters for Indian Air Force Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808867Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 50 Flower Pots/Planters for Indian Air Force Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808867
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, seeks proposals for the supply of **50 units of Flower Pots or Planters (V3) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7808867**, is open for submission from **September 1st, 2026, at 3:37 PM** until **September 22nd, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. Potential suppliers are requested to submit their comprehensive bids for this requirement, with all submissions to be processed under the auspices of the Department of Military Affairs, located in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya Tender

Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More