Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918207Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 500 Flower Pots and Planters for Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918207
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of Flower Pots or Planters (V3) (Q3) by the Department of Railways Autonomous, operating under the Ministry of Railways, and specifically by Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918207, is open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 2:51 PM to September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 500 units of the specified item category. The procuring entity, Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya, is located at "Size" as per the provided address detail. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to fulfill this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces..read more

Others , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

New Delhi Municipal Council Flower Pot and Planter Supply Project...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Local Government Department Tender

Supply of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Local Government...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Punjab Public Spaces...read more

Others , Punjab

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Vertical Hanging Garden Pots for Local Government Initiatives...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More