| Tender Title | Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Chhattisgarh Agriculture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984374 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984374, is issued by the Directorate of Agriculture, Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, Government of Chhattisgarh, dated September 1, 2026. The opportunity focuses on the procurement of a Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machine (Q2) with a total quantity of twelve units. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, 5:37 PM, until September 11, 2026, 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is crucial for advancing agricultural practices and ensuring optimized fertilizer application within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Digital Soil Testing and Fertilizer Recommendation Machines for Andhra..read more
Supply of Fertilizers and Agricultural Chemicals for Dairy Development..read more
Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Digital Test Analyzer Set for DMR Radio Testing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category