Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960252Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Horticulture Operation and Maintenance Services for Bihar State
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960252
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Agriculture Department, Government of Bihar, through the State Horticulture Mission, Patna. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960252, is for comprehensive Horticulture Services, specifically a lumpsum-based contract for the Operation and Maintenance, and General Maintenance of Garden, Lawn, Field, Nursery, and Park areas. The scope of work encompasses a broad range of horticultural activities including site clearing, soil quality checking, garden designing, soil preparation, and planting of horticultural crops, among other related tasks. Interested parties are advised that the Bid Start Date is 25-08-2026 at 5:14 PM and the Bid End Date is 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required. The tendering authority is located at 2nd Floor Krishi Bhawan, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar, with the postal code 800001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And..read more

Gariaband , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for BHEL-BAP Ranipet Factory and Administration Buildings..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners in Ernakulam...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Department Of Posts Tender

Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Department of Posts...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Gariaband , Chhattisgarh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Horticulture Maintenance Services for BHEL-BAP Ranipet Factory and Administration Buildings...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More