| Tender Title | Internal Agricultural Input Transportation Services in South Tripura District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AGRI_76243_1 | Tender Reference Number | No.F.1 (7)-DDA(S)/ Tender/15/2024-25/2152 Date 24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.55 L | Tender Location | Belonia, South Tripura , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Internal Carrying Of Agri. Inputs (seed/ Fertilizer/ Liquid Fertilizer/ Ppc/ Gunny Bags Etc.) In South Tripura District
The Director Agriculture, Government of Tripura, through the Office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture, South Tripura District, Belonia, is inviting sealed bids for the essential service of internal carrying of agricultural inputs, including seeds, fertilizers, liquid fertilizers, pesticides (PPC), and gunny bags, within the South Tripura District. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number No.F.1 (7)-DDA(S)/ Tender/15/2024-25/2152, has a tender value of ₹10,55,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹21,100. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical and financial pre-qualification documents, including registration of firm, partnership deeds, authorization, vehicle ownership/lease details, and labour department licenses, along with checklists and undertakings as specified in annexures I-V. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000. Document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the closing date for both being September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Deputy Director of Agriculture, South Tripura District, Belonia. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the same location. The contract will be based on an item rate form and is for a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 365 days. All payments will be processed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Deputy Director Of Agriculture, South Tripura |
| Address | Office Of The Deputy Director Of Agriculture, South Tripura District, Belonia |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
FSD Sanathnagar Internal Material Handling and Transportation Services..read more
Internal Transportation Handling Services at FCI Miryalaguda Facilities..read more
Procurement of Biological and Organic Agricultural Inputs in Chhattisgarh..read more
Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel..read more
Supply of Agricultural Tankers for Nagar Panchayat Marwahi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category