Balotra Watershed Structures Renovation and Mission Watershed Punruthan Civil Works

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 3
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balotra Watershed Structures Renovation and Mission Watershed Punruthan Civil Works
Tender ID2026_WDSC_594185_1Tender Reference NumberNIT-14/2026-27/BALOTRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.90 L Tender LocationBalotra , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalotra Watershed Structures Renovation and Mission Watershed Punruthan Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_594185_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-14/2026-27/BALOTRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.90 L
  • Tender LocationBalotra,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block Balotra District Balotra

The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, Government of Rajasthan, is inviting sealed bids for the "Renovation of Watershed Structures under Mission Watershed Punruthan (MWP) in Block Balotra District Balotra." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,90,000 and a work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is ₹31,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹1,000. All bids must be submitted by 12th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 14th September 2026, 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WDSC, Balotra. The tender documents are available for download from 2nd September 2026, 09:30 AM, to 12th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Interested bidders should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, Wdsc, Balotra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Tanka And Cwt Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos&#x0d 2. Stone Pitched Contour..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

50 Rm Retaining Wall 1 M Ht, 5 Rm Retaining Wal..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Tanka And Cwt Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp)...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos&#x0d 2. Stone Pitched...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

50 Rm Retaining Wall 1 M Ht, 5 Rm Retaining...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More