Renovation of Tankas and CWT for Mission Watershed in Patodi Block, Balotra District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Renovation of Tankas and CWT for Mission Watershed in Patodi Block, Balotra District
Tender ID2026_WDSC_594168_1Tender Reference NumberNIT-12/2026-27/BALOTRA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.52 L Tender LocationBlock Patodi , Barmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRenovation of Tankas and CWT for Mission Watershed in Patodi Block, Balotra District
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_594168_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT-12/2026-27/BALOTRA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.52 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Patodi,Barmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,040
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Tanka And Cwt Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block Patodi District Balotra

This tender invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **Renovation of Tankas and CWT under Mission Watershed Punruthan (MWP) in Block Patodi, District Balotra**. This project, falling under the **Civil Works - Water Works** product category, is being conducted by the **Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation**, a State Government and UT organization. The work has an estimated tender value of ₹5,52,000 and is to be completed within 90 days. Bidders must submit their bids through an **Open Tender** process, with a two-cover system consisting of a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The EMD required is ₹11,040, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM and closes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, WDSC, Balotra. A processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500 are applicable, totaling ₹1000, payable offline. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender reference number is NIT-12/2026-27/BALOTRA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, Wdsc, Balotra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In Block..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos&#x0d 2. Stone Pitched Contour..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For Bore..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut Renovation..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Renovation Of Watershed Structures Under Mission Watershed Punruthan( Mwp) In...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Soil Survey And Soil Conservation Tender

1. Roof Water Harvesting Structure- 12 Nos&#x0d 2. Stone Pitched...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Sitc Of Multistage Horizontal Pumping Unit And Allied Works For...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut (15), Pt (5), Talab Renovation (1), Anicut...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More