Farm Pond Construction for MJSA 2.2 Project Area, Block Sarwar, Ajmer

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Farm Pond Construction for MJSA 2.2 Project Area, Block Sarwar, Ajmer
Tender ID2026_WDSC_594535_1Tender Reference Number28/2026-27/Bhinai
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMjsa 2.2 Project Area Block Sarwar , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFarm Pond Construction for MJSA 2.2 Project Area, Block Sarwar, Ajmer
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_594535_1
  • Tender Reference Number28/2026-27/Bhinai
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMjsa 2.2 Project Area Block Sarwar,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-13 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-13 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar Dist. Ajmer

This tender, reference number 28/2026-27/Bhinai, is an open tender for Works, specifically the Construction of Farm Ponds within the MJSA 2.2 Project Area, Block Sarwar, District Ajmer. The work is to be carried out by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, with the Tender Inviting Authority being ExEn, WDSC, Block Bhinai Dist. Ajmer. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with a sub-category of Watershed Works. The contract form is percentage-based, and the estimated period of work is 120 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:30 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the Office of ExEn, WDSC, Block Bhinai Dist. Ajmer, and the Bid Opening Date is 13-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen, Wdsc, Block Bhinai Dist. Ajmer
AddressOffice Of Exen, Wdsc, Block Bhinai Dist. Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block Sarwar..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block Sabla..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond, Talai..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of 30 Kl Tanka With Artificial Cathment ( No.- 18)..read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond (01)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond In Mjsa 2.2 Project Are Block...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Anicut, Anicut Renovation, Pond, Ecd Work Mjsa Block...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond,...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of 30 Kl Tanka With Artificial Cathment ( No.-...read more

Hanumangarh , Rajasthan

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Construction Of Farm Pond With Hdpe Sheet(68) And Sunken Pond...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More