| Tender Title | Construction of 30 KL Water Tanks with Artificial Catchments in Nohar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WDSC_592737_1 | Tender Reference Number | Construction of 30 KL Tanka With Artificial Cathment ( No.- 18) GP- khuiyan MJSA 2.2 NOHAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.89 L | Tender Location | Nohar , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-06 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 30 Kl Tanka With Artificial Cathment ( No.- 18) Gp- Khuiyan Mjsa 2.2 Nohar
This tender, referenced as "Construction of 30 KL Tanka With Artificial Cathment ( No.- 18) GP- khuiyan MJSA 2.2 NOHAR," is issued by the Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation, a State Govt. and UT organization, and specifically by XEn WDSC Nohar. The work involves the construction of eighteen 30 KL tanks with artificial catchments, located in GP- khuiyan, within Nohar. The estimated tender value for this construction works project is ₹34,88,516, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,800. The tender is an open/advertised tender requiring a two-cover bid submission process, consisting of a technical bid and a financial bid. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 26-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 06-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at XEn WDSC Nohar. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, with an EMD exemption being allowed through BG/ST. The payment mode for fees is offline, and the form of contract is based on a percentage. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Wdsc Nohar |
| Address | Xen Wdsc Nohar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Artificial Turf Volleyball Court Construction for Indian Army in Bangalore..read more
Indian Army Artificial Rock Climbing Wall and Slithering Platform Construction and..read more
Construction Of A 338 Kl Capacity Smc (sheet Molding Compound) Panel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tankage Works For Construction Of Naphtha And Fire Water Tanks Manglia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category