| Tender Title | Artificial Turf Volleyball Court Construction for Indian Army in Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7790348 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7790348, solicits proposals for the construction of artificial turf volleyball courts. The tender period commences on September 1st, 2026, at 5:24 PM and concludes on September 22nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000.0 is required for participation. The project, with a total quantity of one, is located in the Bangalore region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Synthetic Turf Volleyball Court Construction Project..read more
Kapurthala Indian Army Volleyball Court Construction and All-Weather Surface Installation..read more
Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Lalitpur Volleyball Court Construction and Furnishing with All-Weather Synthetic Surfacing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category