Construction of Water Harvesting Structures in Sultanpur, Kota

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 66.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Harvesting Structures in Sultanpur, Kota
Tender ID2026_WDSC_594130_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 04 / 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 66.98 L Tender LocationKota , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Harvesting Structures in Sultanpur, Kota
  • Tender ID2026_WDSC_594130_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No. 04 / 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 66.98 L
  • Tender LocationKota,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,33,957
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Earthan Checkdam Pakka Check Dam, Mpt, Sunken Pond, Talai (talab) And Anicut Panchayat Samiti Sultanpur Distt. Kota (mjsa 2.2 State Fund)

The Department of Watershed Development and Soil Conservation, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of Earthan Checkdam, Pakka Check Dam, MPT, Sunken Pond, Talai (Talab) and Anicut" within Panchayat Samiti Sultanpur, District Kota, under the MJSA 2.2 State Fund. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NIT No. 04 / 2026-27, seeks qualified contractors for civil works valued at ₹66,97,842. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 6, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the SE and PM, WCDC Kota office. A Tender Fee of ₹2,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,33,957 (2.0% of tender value) are required. The contract will be of a percentage type, with a work completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to review the tender documents, including Cover 1 for registration, GST, Challan, and related documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se And Pm, Wcdc Kota
AddressSe And Pm, Wcdc Kota
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira Lal..read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ground Water Department Tender

Construction Of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting Structure At Hira...read more

Basti , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting System At Af Stn Digaru....read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi....read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More