| Tender Title | Construction of Material Recovery Facility for Plastic Waste Management in Poonia Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171930_1 | Tender Reference Number | Const.Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Poonia Block Shahkot |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.33 L | Tender Location | In Village Poonia , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,651 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 100 Mt X 7.50 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure Works Electrical Works And Public Health Works Under Sbm G
The Water Supply and Sanitation Department, under the State Government and UT, is inviting bids for the "Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar". This project, valued at ₹9,32,543, involves comprehensive civil works, steel structure fabrication, electrical installations, and public health works, all to be executed under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The facility will have an approximate internal size of 100 meters by 7.50 meters. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The EMD for this tender is ₹18,651, and the tender fee is ₹2,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Eng |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 3 Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category