Construction of Material Recovery Facility for Plastic Waste Management in Jalandhar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Material Recovery Facility for Plastic Waste Management in Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_WSS_171920_1Tender Reference NumberConst Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L Tender LocationIn Village Mandala , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Material Recovery Facility for Plastic Waste Management in Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_171920_1
  • Tender Reference NumberConst Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L
  • Tender LocationIn Village Mandala,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,176
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 10 Mt X 750 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure Works Electrical Works And Public Health Works Under Sbm G

This tender, referenced as "Const Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur" (Tender ID: 2026_WSS_171920_1), is issued by the Water Supply and Sanitation organization, a State Government and UT entity. The scope of work involves the "Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar," encompassing civil works, steel structure works, electrical works, and public health works, all under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The estimated tender value is ₹9,58,763, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,176. This is an open tender requiring a 2-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will be for the Price Bid in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Critical dates include document download and bid submission from July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal. The period of work is estimated at 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Eng
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 3 Jal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility At..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Housing And Urban Development Department Tender

Development Of 800 Tpd Integrated Solid Waste Management Iswm Facility...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More