| Tender Title | Heavy-Duty Ring Type Ratchet Spanner Supply for National Fertilizers Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973793 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ropar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide heavy-duty ratchet spanners to National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Specifically, the Department of Fertilizers, through its office in Punjab Naya Nangal, is seeking to procure a total of eight (8) heavy-duty ratchet spanners, including two distinct types: AF 75 and AF 30, both of ring type. The bidding process will commence on August 29, 2026, at 12:54 PM and conclude on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM, under bid number GEM/2026/B/7973793. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Heavy Duty Ratchet Lashing Belts for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Ratcheting Spanners with 1 1/2", 1",..read more
Procurement of Comprehensive Workshop Tool and Measurement Equipment Set..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category