Procurement of Comprehensive Workshop Tool and Measurement Equipment Set

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Comprehensive Workshop Tool and Measurement Equipment Set
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 07:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Comprehensive Workshop Tool and Measurement Equipment Set
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 07:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 07:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 07:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of a comprehensive set of tools and workshop equipment by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bangalore City. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7930524, with the bid period commencing on August 19, 2026, at 7:48 AM and concluding on September 16, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender encompasses a wide array of items totaling 3565 units, including various measuring instruments such as digital vernier calipers, steel scales, and digital depth micrometers, alongside a diverse selection of hand tools. This includes multiple tap sets (UNC, UNF, NC, and Normal), extension rods with different drive sizes, a range of C-clamps in various lengths, a variety of circlip pliers (inside, outside, round nose, and bent), ring ratchet spanners in multiple metric and imperial sizes, pneumatic air ratchets, a 18V cordless portable drill, hand rivet tools, and specialized tools like a watchmaker's hinge handle and special box spanners. The list also includes crow ring spanners, a weighing scale, safety goggles, scissors, engravers, and HSS hacksaw blades, indicating a requirement for diverse maintenance, repair, and manufacturing operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_ocs-t-208_2026-08-17-12-49-26_5af60e69e95c0c81bed0b2e0675d606a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771055.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro Rail Tool Set Supply and Delivery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Kochi Metro Rail Tool Set Supply and Delivery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Geological Survey Of India Tender

Geological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More