| Tender Title | Railway Lock Bolting Hand Tool Spare Parts Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IF265972 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation from the Ministry of Railways, specifically from CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur, seeks qualified suppliers for "Set of spares for Lock bolting hand held Tool." This opportunity falls under the "Goods" tender category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." Bidders are advised that the tender documents were made available on 20-Aug-2026 06:07 PM, with the bid submission period commencing simultaneously and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM, and it is crucial to note that the Tender Fee is listed as 0. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 59550 is required. This is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender Reference Number IF265972 and is located in Kolkata. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and detailed requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more
Supply of Tata Vehicle Spare Parts for Border Security Force Jammu..read more
Indian Army Drone Spare Parts Procurement for Enhanced Aerial Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category