| Tender Title | 7/8 Inch Lock Bolting Tool Spare Parts Procurement for Indian Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | IF265964 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as IF265964, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Office of the Sr Divisional Materials Manager, Chakradharpur, under CKP DIV/SOUTH EASTERN RLY. The tender pertains to the procurement of a "Set of spares for Lock bolting Tool of 7/8 inch" within the "Railway related Products" category. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,590. All critical dates are synchronized, with the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:18 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date and time, with both Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date set for 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, which is also the Document Download End Date. While the exact location for the supply is specified as Kolkata, further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available by referring to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ckp Div/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr Divisional Materials Manager Chakradharpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category