Geological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Geological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898855Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGeological Survey Borehole Survey Tool Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7898855
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898855, is issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), an organization under the Ministry of Mines, for the procurement of nine (09) Borehole Survey Tools. The tender is being managed by the Central Headquarters (CHQ) of the GSI. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 27-08-2026 at 12:37 PM and will close on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The specified item category is the Procurement of 09 nos. Borehole Survey Tool with warranty, indicating that the successful bidder will be responsible for providing comprehensive warranty services for the supplied equipment. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the GSI, highlighting the need for reliable and high-quality borehole survey technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-10-15-27-40_806914a34b36bd4a0c2da27f25d51ca7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9734780.pdf
  • Document
    1786515328.pdf
  • Document
    ATCB_93c03e4b-01c2-452e-90801787034467631_stss@123.pdf
  • Document
    IPBST_ee3a193e-5c7b-4737-9c471787814327088_stss@123.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment..read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Procurement of Survey Drones and Essential Accessories..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Botanical Survey and Herbarium Materials Procurement for CCRAS Uttarakhand..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Range Telescopic Survey Meters Procurement..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

SECL Survey Department Procurement of Essential Survey Accessories and Equipment...read more

Anuppur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Procurement of Survey Drones and Essential Accessories...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences Tender

Botanical Survey and Herbarium Materials Procurement for CCRAS Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

High Range Telescopic Survey Meters Procurement...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More