Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Ratcheting Spanners with 1 1/2", 1", and 1/2" Square Drives for BHEL Bhopal

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Extra Heavy Duty Ratcheting Spanners with 1 1/2", 1", and 1/2" Square Drives for BHEL Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980104Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Extra Heavy Duty Ratcheting Spanners with 1 1/2", 1", and 1/2" Square Drives for BHEL Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980104
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, is seeking bids for the procurement of specialized tools. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980104, pertains to the acquisition of Extra Heavy Duty Ratcheting Spanners. The required items include spanners with 1 1/2 inch female square drive, 1 inch female square drive, and 1/2 inch female square drive, with a total quantity of 30 units to be supplied to Hep Bhopal. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 9:50 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe, ensuring compliance with the specified technical requirements for these extra heavy-duty tools.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    e_document_1_2026-09-01-09-31-32_bde57c1a52b8cbff51c3fa0d1784d337.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_2_2026-09-01-09-33-13_0157bfbe07bbdfe80c43f7c0643c8839.pdf
  • Document
    e_document_3_2026-09-01-09-35-59_0120c9215ed31417d2697f9a2bc40fb8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828371.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More