| Tender Title | Firozpur Division Railway Gate Interlocking and TRD Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 805-TRD-FZR-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 10:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 10:47 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:47 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 10:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,42,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number **805-TRD-FZR-2026-27**, is issued by the **FEROZPUR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY**, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically the Ministry of Railways. The tender seeks bids for **TRD work in connection with the interlocking of 55 Nos. Non-Interlocked LC gates having TVU greater than 20,000 and less than 50,000 over the Firozpur Division**. This procurement falls under the **Goods** category, with a **Product Category** of Railway related Products. The tender is **Open/Advertised** and invites applications from interested parties. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period commences on **20-Aug-2026 at 10:47 AM** and concludes on **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from **20-Aug-2026 at 10:47 AM** until **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The Bid Opening Date is also scheduled for **14-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. There is no Tender Fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **342000** is required. For complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at **Office of The Sr.DEE/OP/FZR Firozpur cantt Firozpur**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ferozpur Division-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Sr.dee/op/fzr Firozpur Cantt Firozpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Atal Pragati Path Bramhbad Sh45 Towards Railway Gate And..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
As Per Dnit ( Deion Of Work)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category