| Tender Title | Moradabad Division TRD and Level Crossing Gate Interlocking Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | T-08-TRD-MB-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,83,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as T-08-TRD-MB-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the MORADABAD DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTHERN RLY, located at the DRM Office, Moradabad Division, Moradabad. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The core of this tender involves TRD work in conjunction with the interlocking of Level Crossing (LC) gates with TUV greater than 20000 under ADSTE/HRI over the Moradabad Division. For a comprehensive understanding of the complete description and all pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 04:36 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 04:36 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur concurrently with the submission deadline. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 183,100 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Moradabad Division-electrical/northern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Moradabad Division Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category