| Tender Title | RCF Kapurthala Hospital Expansion and New Substation Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | RCF-CE-WA-EOT-27-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,68,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number RCF-CE-WA-EOT-27-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RCF HQ-ENGINEERING/RCF, located at RAIL COACH FACTORY KAPURTHALA KAPURTHALA. The tender is for "Construction of additional 04 nos of rooms for OPD & other improvement work in LLR Hospital and construction of new sub station (11KV/415V) near worker club (SASI) at RCF Kapurthala." This is an Open/Advertised tender classified under "Goods" and specifically within the "Railway related Products" category. The document download period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:01 PM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 06:01 PM up until the closing deadline of 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, at which point bid opening will also occur. There is no Tender Fee (*). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of 268400 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcf Hq-engineering/rcf |
| Address | Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala Kapurthala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss176t For Establishment Of 765 400..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss177t For Establishment Of 765/400/220kv Pallu..read more
765kv Ais New Substation Package Ss 180t For Establishment Of 765kv..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category