Pathway Construction, AdBuilding Improvements, and Skating Area Flooring Repair at RCF Kapurthala

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pathway Construction, AdBuilding Improvements, and Skating Area Flooring Repair at RCF Kapurthala
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberRCF-CE-WA-EOT-28-26-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNew Delhi , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePathway Construction, AdBuilding Improvements, and Skating Area Flooring Repair at RCF Kapurthala
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberRCF-CE-WA-EOT-28-26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:07 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,43,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from RCF HQ-ENGINEERING/RCF at Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala, is for the procurement of Railway related Products under the category of Goods. The tender reference number is RCF-CE-WA-EOT-28-26-27, and it is an Open/Advertised tender. The scope of work, as detailed in the accompanying tender documents, encompasses the construction of new pathways and improvements to existing ones, the replacement of doors, and waterproofing for the AdBuilding. Furthermore, it includes the replacement and repair of damaged flooring within the skating area at RCF, Kapurthala. The tender is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 06:07 PM until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for the same date and time as the submission deadline, September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. While there is no tender fee, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹443,000 is required. The ePublished date for this tender was August 31, 2026, at 06:07 PM, and the document download period runs from this date until September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rcf Hq-engineering/rcf
AddressRail Coach Factory Kapurthala Kapurthala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset..read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Administrative Building At Jiribam, Substations (ner) Under..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At New..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At Old..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset...read more

Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Demolition And Re-construction Of Administrative Building At Jiribam, Substations (ner)...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Roads And Repair Replacement Of Road Furniture At...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More