| Tender Title | New 11kV/433V Substation Construction with Switch Room and Backup Power at TVC South Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-605 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,17,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DYCEE-CN-ERS-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of Dy CEE/CN, 1st Floor, Reservation Office Bldg, Ernakulam Jn, Ernakulam, seeks qualified bidders for the **Construction of a new 11kV/433V Substation, including a Switch Room and backup power supply arrangements, at TVC South Station**. This procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a specific product focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is an Open/Advertised type, identified by Tender Reference Number E-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-605. Bidders are advised that the **Bid Submission Start Date is 21-Aug-2026 at 05:29 PM**, with the **Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both set for 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The **Document Download Start and End Dates are also aligned with the bid submission timeline, commencing on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:29 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹617,400, while the Tender Fee is ₹0. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycee-cn-ers-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dy Cee/cn 1st Floor, Reservation Office Bldg, Ernakulam Jn Ernakulam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New 3.0 Kva Power Backup At The Circuit Court At..read more
Stringing Of 11 Kv Aerial Bunched Cable And Installing 100kva Tfr..read more
Painting Of Plinth Iron Structures Along With Poles Of Switch Yard..read more
Supplying Installation Testing And Commissioning Of 11kv Substation With Standby Transformer..read more
Indian Army Alwar: Electrical Power Backup and Lighting System Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category